Clear Fork Invitational Clear Fork High School, Bellville, OH December 11, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Plymouth | 224.0 | | 2. | Seneca East | 177.5 | | 3. | Clear Fork | 173.0 | | 4. | Vermilion | 141.5 | | 5. | Streetsboro | 137.5 | | 6. | Liberty | 134.0 | | 7. | West Jefferson | 121.0 | | 8. | Loudonville | 117.0 | | 9. | Firestone | 114.0 | | 10. | Troy Christian | 89.0 | | 11. | Lucas | 77.0 | | 12. | Waynedale | 61.0 | | 13. | Fredericktown | 38.0 | | 14. | South Central | 33.0 | | 15. | Lexington | 28.0 | | 16. | Col. South | 26.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st-Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) dec. Quintin Burns (Liberty) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd-Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) dec. Hunter Claar*STRE (X2) | | 2-1 |
| 5th-Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) pin Lauren Ficker (Vermilion) | | 5:45 |
| 7th-Jayden Bowman*CFOR (X1) dec. Jacob Spaulding (Fredericktown) | | 8-2 |
113:4x3 | 1st- Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) disq. Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) | | Disq |
| 3rd- Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) dec. Drew Spreng (Loudonville) | | 8-6 |
| 5th-Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) tech. fall Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | tf16-0 |
| 7th-Jonathon Brass (Vermilion) pin Tyler Merrick-Sierra (Liberty) | | 1:44 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) dec. Nathan Parks (Seneca East) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Nick Roberts (Plymouth) maj. dec. Dominic Leone (Liberty) | | md9-0 |
| 5th- Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) pin Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) | | 5:45 |
| 7th-Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
126:2x5 | 1st- Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Issac Wittel (Loudonville) | | 0:29 |
| 3rd- Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) | | 0:34 |
| 5th- Connor Burns (Liberty) pin Lewis Strama (Vermilion) | | 2:58 |
| 7th-Ashton Clifton*VERM (X2) dec. Jayden Rios (Col. South) | | 15-14 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd-Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) pin Ali Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | 5:30 |
| 5th-Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Logan Peterson (Vermilion) | | md12-4 |
| 7th-Jacob Bowerman*SEAS (X1) pin Caden Christian*WAYN (X2) | | 0:59 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Aiden Miller (Vermilion) | | 3:55 |
| 3rd- Noah Langston (Lucas) dec. Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 4-0 |
| 5th-Eli Jones (Liberty) maj. dec. David Buckland (Clear Fork) | | md20-6 |
| 7th- Logan Martin (Seneca East) pin Ethan Garrod (Waynedale) | | 1:50 |
144:2x5 | 1st- Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) maj. dec. Owen Kyser (Vermilion) | | md14-4 |
| 3rd- David Stumpff (Troy Christian) pin Keaton Hunter (Clear Fork) | | 2:50 |
| 5th-Zach Miller (Plymouth) pin Konnor Seifert (Liberty) | | 4:59 |
| 7th-Kelsey Logan (Lexington) pin Trystan Anderson (Waynedale) | | 3:29 |
150:2x5 | 1st- Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Evan Tahmalwash (Clear Fork) | | 1:09 |
| 3rd-Richard Cash (Firestone) pin Marquel Troyer (Waynedale) | | 2:17 |
| 5th-Ben Guendlesberger*VERM (X2) pin Chris Wood*VERM (X1) | | 4:40 |
| 7th-Michael Morgan (Liberty) dec. Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 2-0 |
157:2x5 | 1st- A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) dec. Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) | | 7-1 |
| 3rd-Blake Martin (Seneca East) disq. Jermaine Watson (Liberty) | | Disq |
| 5th- Ryan Koleszar (Vermilion) dec. Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 8-3 |
| 7th-Jacob Hedrick (Clear Fork) pin Chris Claar (Streetsboro) | | 2:46 |
165:4x3 | 1st- Malachi Howell (Vermilion) pin Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) | | 4:23 |
| 3rd- Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin Josh Wittel (Loudonville) | | 3:54 |
| 5th-John Vetter (Lucas) pin Alex McCartney*WAYN (X2) | | 5:20 |
| 7th-Braden Mast (Waynedale) Default Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | Default |
175:4x3 | 1st- Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Colton Sparks (Plymouth) | | 5:17 |
| 3rd-Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Corbin Davis (Loudonville) | | 4:35 |
| 5th- Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) pin Rayden Caudill (Lucas) | | 3:00 |
| 7th-Jayden Schlabach (Waynedale) Default Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) | | Default |
190:4x4 | 1st- Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) pin Gabe Cox (Plymouth) | | 0:29 |
| 3rd- Joseph Garcia (Firestone) pin Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 3:30 |
| 5th-Kenyon Cole (Lexington) pin Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) | | 5:07 |
| 7th-Jeffery Valdivieso (Col. South) pin Troy Jackson*VERM (X3) | | 0:26 |
215:4x3 | 1st- Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Fred Proto (Clear Fork) | | 3:23 |
| 3rd-Robert Tranthem (Firestone) pin Camden Husk (Liberty) | | 1:33 |
| 5th-Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) dec. Nicholas Daniel (Seneca East) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) pin Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) | | 1:24 |
285:4x3 | 1st-Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) | | 3:17 |
| 3rd-Robert Smith (Liberty) pin Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 3:40 |
| 5th-Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) pin Mason Pierce (Loudonville) | | 2:13 |
| 7th-Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 1:45 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Quintin Burns (Liberty) pin Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) | | 0:30 |
| Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) pin Hunter Claar*STRE (X2) | | 3:13 |
| Lauren Ficker (Vermilion) pin Jayden Bowman*CFOR (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) pin Jacob Spaulding (Fredericktown) | | 2:38 |
113:4x3 | Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) dec. Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) | | 10-4 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Drew Spreng (Loudonville) | | 1:25 |
| Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) pin Jonathon Brass (Vermilion) | | 1:09 |
| Diton Farnsworth (South Central) pin Tyler Merrick-Sierra (Liberty) | | 1:57 |
120:2x4 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | 0:43 |
| Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Dominic Leone (Liberty) | | 5:00 |
| Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 2:40 |
| Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) Bye Bye | | Bye |
126:2x5 | Issac Wittel (Loudonville) pin Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) | | 1:10 |
| Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) pin Katina Ayala-Olguin*CSOU (X1) | | 0:12 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Connor Burns (Liberty) | | 3:40 |
132:2x5 | Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) pin Jacob Bowerman*SEAS (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Logan Peterson (Vermilion) pin Ivan Du (Col. South) | | 0:55 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Caden Christian*WAYN (X2) | | 0:49 |
138:4x4 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 1:40 |
| Aiden Miller (Vermilion) maj. dec. Noah Langston (Lucas) | | md16-8 |
| Eli Jones (Liberty) maj. dec. Logan Martin (Seneca East) | | md13-2 |
| David Buckland (Clear Fork) pin Ethan Garrod (Waynedale) | | 1:23 |
144:2x5 | Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Trystan Anderson (Waynedale) | | 1:55 |
| Keaton Hunter (Clear Fork) dec. Zach Miller (Plymouth) | | 8-3 |
| Konnor Seifert (Liberty) dec. Kelsey Logan (Lexington) | | 7-3 |
| Owen Kyser (Vermilion) dec. David Stumpff (Troy Christian) | | 8-4 |
150:2x5 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 2:57 |
| Evan Tahmalwash (Clear Fork) pin Brock Smercina (Vermilion) | | 1:37 |
| Chris Wood*VERM (X1) pin Michael Morgan (Liberty) | | 1:24 |
157:2x5 | Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) disq. Jermaine Watson (Liberty) | | Disq |
| Chris Claar (Streetsboro) pin James Boykins (Firestone) | | 3:54 |
| A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Ryan Koleszar (Vermilion) | | 0:43 |
| Blake Martin (Seneca East) pin Jacob Hedrick (Clear Fork) | | 0:48 |
165:4x3 | Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin Josh Wittel (Loudonville) | | 3:21 |
| Malachi Howell (Vermilion) dec. Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 3-0 |
| Alex McCartney*WAYN (X2) pin Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | 3:13 |
| John Vetter (Lucas) pin Braden Mast (Waynedale) | | 1:17 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Brandon Smith (South Central) | | 1:31 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Corbin Davis (Loudonville) | | 1:54 |
| Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) pin Jayden Schlabach (Waynedale) | | 1:20 |
| Rayden Caudill (Lucas) Default Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) | | Default |
190:4x4 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) pin Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) | | 0:36 |
| Gabe Cox (Plymouth) pin Joseph Garcia (Firestone) | | 1:23 |
| Kenyon Cole (Lexington) pin Jeffery Valdivieso (Col. South) | | 0:40 |
| Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) pin Troy Jackson*VERM (X3) | | 0:53 |
215:4x3 | Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Robert Tranthem (Firestone) | | 0:48 |
| Fred Proto (Clear Fork) pin Camden Husk (Liberty) | | 2:25 |
| Nicholas Daniel (Seneca East) pin Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) | | 5:38 |
| Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) pin Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) | | 0:53 |
285:4x3 | Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Noah Robinson (Plymouth) | | 1:59 |
| Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Robert Smith (Liberty) | | 4:26 |
| Mason Pierce (Loudonville) pin Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) | | 5:08 |
| Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 1:12 |
|
Fourth Round |
113:4x3 | Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) pin Jonathon Brass (Vermilion) | | 1:29 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) maj. dec. Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) | | md11-2 |
| Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | 5:43 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Tyler Merrick-Sierra (Liberty) | | 1:25 |
126:2x5 | Lewis Strama (Vermilion) pin Jayden Rios (Col. South) | | 5:23 |
| Ashton Clifton*VERM (X2) pin Katina Ayala-Olguin*CSOU (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) | | 1:25 |
132:2x5 | Logan Peterson (Vermilion) maj. dec. Jacob Bowerman*SEAS (X1) | | md12-1 |
| Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) pin Ivan Du (Col. South) | | 1:11 |
| Ali Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) | | 3:51 |
144:2x5 | Zach Miller (Plymouth) pin Trystan Anderson (Waynedale) | | 0:42 |
| Keaton Hunter (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Trenton Long*LIBE (X1) | | md12-1 |
| Kelsey Logan (Lexington) dec. Jamie Boykins (Firestone) | | 6-1 |
| Owen Kyser (Vermilion) pin Konnor Seifert (Liberty) | | 2:36 |
150:2x5 | Ben Guendlesberger*VERM (X2) dec. Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 11-4 |
| Evan Tahmalwash (Clear Fork) pin Richard Cash (Firestone) | | 2:22 |
| Chris Wood*VERM (X1) pin Brock Smercina (Vermilion) | | 1:31 |
157:2x5 | Josh Serrato (Loudonville) pin James Boykins (Firestone) | | 2:00 |
| Jermaine Watson (Liberty) pin Chris Claar (Streetsboro) | | 3:43 |
| Blake Martin (Seneca East) pin Ryan Koleszar (Vermilion) | | 0:56 |
| Jacob Hedrick (Clear Fork) pin Jackson Kennison*PLYM (X1) | | 1:18 |
165:4x3 | Josh Wittel (Loudonville) pin Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | 0:36 |
| Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) maj. dec. Alex McCartney*WAYN (X2) | | md10-2 |
| Malachi Howell (Vermilion) pin Braden Mast (Waynedale) | | 0:58 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin John Vetter (Lucas) | | 1:30 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Jayden Schlabach (Waynedale) | | 1:41 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) | | 1:55 |
| Corbin Davis (Loudonville) Default Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) | | Default |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Rayden Caudill (Lucas) | | 0:35 |
215:4x3 | Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) | | 0:15 |
| Robert Tranthem (Firestone) pin Nicholas Daniel (Seneca East) | | 1:40 |
| Camden Husk (Liberty) pin Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) | | 0:28 |
| Fred Proto (Clear Fork) pin Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) | | 0:15 |
285:4x3 | Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) | | 1:00 |
| Noah Robinson (Plymouth) pin Mason Pierce (Loudonville) | | 5:52 |
| Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) | | 0:23 |
| Robert Smith (Liberty) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 0:46 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Quintin Burns (Liberty) pin Jayden Bowman*CFOR (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) pin Jacob Spaulding (Fredericktown) | | 0:40 |
| Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) pin Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) | | 5:31 |
| Hunter Claar*STRE (X2) pin Lauren Ficker (Vermilion) | | 3:57 |
113:4x3 | Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) pin Luis Isidro (Col. South) | | 1:28 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 0:48 |
| Drew Spreng (Loudonville) pin Damon Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 1:39 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Jonathon Brass (Vermilion) | | 1:30 |
120:2x4 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Nathan Parks (Seneca East) | | 1:16 |
| Dominic Leone (Liberty) pin Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 0:28 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 2:36 |
126:2x5 | Issac Wittel (Loudonville) pin Lewis Strama (Vermilion) | | 4:09 |
| Connor Burns (Liberty) pin Katina Ayala-Olguin*CSOU (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) pin Ashton Clifton*VERM (X2) | | 1:00 |
132:2x5 | Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) pin Ivan Du (Col. South) | | 0:50 |
| Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) pin Logan Peterson (Vermilion) | | 1:39 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) | | 7-3 |
138:4x4 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Hayden Brown (Streetsboro) | | 1:33 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Trevor Worley*LEXI (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Noah Langston (Lucas) pin Caleb Milner*WAYN (X1) | | 0:29 |
| David Buckland (Clear Fork) pin Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | 3:58 |
| Aiden Miller (Vermilion) pin Carter Earick*LEXI (X3) | | 0:12 |
144:2x5 | Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) tech. fall Keaton Hunter (Clear Fork) | | tf19-4 |
| Zach Miller (Plymouth) pin Trenton Long*LIBE (X1) | | 1:38 |
| David Stumpff (Troy Christian) pin Kelsey Logan (Lexington) | | 5:08 |
| Konnor Seifert (Liberty) pin Jamie Boykins (Firestone) | | 0:43 |
150:2x5 | Marquel Troyer (Waynedale) maj. dec. Ben Guendlesberger*VERM (X2) | | md18-6 |
| Evan Tahmalwash (Clear Fork) dec. Michael Morgan (Liberty) | | 8-4 |
| Richard Cash (Firestone) pin Brock Smercina (Vermilion) | | 0:26 |
157:2x5 | Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) pin James Boykins (Firestone) | | 1:54 |
| Josh Serrato (Loudonville) dec. Chris Claar (Streetsboro) | | 6-1 |
| A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Jacob Hedrick (Clear Fork) | | 1:59 |
| Blake Martin (Seneca East) pin Jackson Kennison*PLYM (X1) | | 1:13 |
165:4x3 | Josh Wittel (Loudonville) pin Michael Brass*VERM (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin Issac Culbertson (West Jefferson) | | 1:06 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) pin A.J. Jackson*VERM (X1) | | 0:32 |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Sean Thomas (Liberty) | | 1:18 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) Default Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) | | Default |
| Corbin Davis (Loudonville) maj. dec. Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) | | md24-16 |
190:4x4 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) pin Daryl Willis*CSOU (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Kenyon Cole (Lexington) pin Brady Morgan (Liberty) | | 0:17 |
| Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) pin Jeffery Valdivieso (Col. South) | | 1:29 |
| Gabe Cox (Plymouth) pin Troy Jackson*VERM (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Joseph Garcia (Firestone) pin Ty Xavier Conley*PLYM (X4) | | 1:50 |
| Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) pin Alexander Ball (Seneca East) | | 1:19 |
215:4x3 | Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) | | 0:21 |
| Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) pin Joseph Neal (Streetsboro) | | 5:15 |
| Fred Proto (Clear Fork) pin Luke Boyd*WJEF (X1) | | 0:40 |
285:4x3 | Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 1:55 |
| Noah Robinson (Plymouth) dec. Tony Soulvanly (Col. South) | | 8-4 |
| Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Christian Barber*LIBE (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) dec. Darnell Berry*CSOU (X2) | | 7-5 OT |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Quintin Burns (Liberty) dec. Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) | | 2-0 |
| Jayden Bowman*CFOR (X1) pin Jacob Spaulding (Fredericktown) | | 1:25 |
| Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) pin Lauren Ficker (Vermilion) | | 7:28 |
| Hunter Claar*STRE (X2) pin Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) | | 0:58 |
113:4x3 | Tyler Merrick-Sierra (Liberty) pin Luis Isidro (Col. South) | | 3:21 |
| Cameron Wagers (Plymouth) pin Diton Farnsworth (South Central) | | 1:25 |
| Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) pin Damon Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 4:30 |
| Jonathon Brass (Vermilion) tech. fall Michael Villafranca (Waynedale) | | tf17-0 |
120:2x4 | Nathan Parks (Seneca East) pin Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) | | 4:44 |
| Dominic Leone (Liberty) Default Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | Default |
| Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 1:32 |
126:2x5 | Issac Wittel (Loudonville) pin Jayden Rios (Col. South) | | 1:53 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Lewis Strama (Vermilion) | | 0:42 |
| Connor Burns (Liberty) pin Ashton Clifton*VERM (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Katina Ayala-Olguin*CSOU (X1) | | 1:09 |
132:2x5 | Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) | | md12-1 |
| Jacob Bowerman*SEAS (X1) pin Ivan Du (Col. South) | | 3:36 |
| Will Bischoff (Seneca East) dec. Ali Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | 8-7 |
| Hunter Smith (Streetsboro) pin Caden Christian*WAYN (X2) | | 3:38 |
138:4x4 | Eli Jones (Liberty) maj. dec. Hayden Brown (Streetsboro) | | md15-2 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) dec. Logan Martin (Seneca East) | | 7-0 |
| Noah Langston (Lucas) pin Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) | | 0:32 |
| David Buckland (Clear Fork) pin Caleb Milner*WAYN (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Ethan Garrod (Waynedale) pin Carter Earick*LEXI (X3) | | 3:11 |
144:2x5 | Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Trenton Long*LIBE (X1) | | 3:59 |
| Keaton Hunter (Clear Fork) pin Trystan Anderson (Waynedale) | | 1:28 |
| David Stumpff (Troy Christian) pin Jamie Boykins (Firestone) | | 1:42 |
| Owen Kyser (Vermilion) maj. dec. Kelsey Logan (Lexington) | | md13-2 |
150:2x5 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Marquel Troyer (Waynedale) | | 1:54 |
| Evan Tahmalwash (Clear Fork) pin Chris Wood*VERM (X1) | | 1:53 |
| Richard Cash (Firestone) pin Michael Morgan (Liberty) | | 0:46 |
157:2x5 | Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) pin Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 3:02 |
| Jermaine Watson (Liberty) pin James Boykins (Firestone) | | 4:57 |
| A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Jackson Kennison*PLYM (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Ryan Koleszar (Vermilion) pin Jacob Hedrick (Clear Fork) | | 1:04 |
165:4x3 | John Vetter (Lucas) pin Michael Brass*VERM (X3) | | 3:13 |
| Braden Mast (Waynedale) pin Issac Culbertson (West Jefferson) | | 0:44 |
| Hunter McClure (Plymouth) pin A.J. Jackson*VERM (X1) | | 0:53 |
175:4x3 | Rayden Caudill (Lucas) dec. Sean Thomas (Liberty) | | 10-7 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 0:28 |
| Corbin Davis (Loudonville) pin Wyatt Grear (Vermilion) | | 0:19 |
190:4x4 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Kenyon Cole (Lexington) | | md11-3 |
| Brady Morgan (Liberty) pin Daryl Willis*CSOU (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Jeffery Valdivieso (Col. South) pin Isaiah Short*LIBE (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Gabe Cox (Plymouth) pin Jakob Baker (Loudonville) | | 0:20 |
| Joseph Garcia (Firestone) pin Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) | | 3:10 |
| Ty Xavier Conley*PLYM (X4) pin Alexander Ball (Seneca East) | | 1:32 |
215:4x3 | Simeon Jenkins (Col. South) pin Brody Hart (Lexington) | | 3:06 |
| Robert Tranthem (Firestone) pin Joseph Kean (West Jefferson) | | 0:49 |
| Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) pin Luke Boyd*WJEF (X1) | | 1:03 |
285:4x3 | Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) pin Caleb Baker*LOUD (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Mason Pierce (Loudonville) pin Christian Barber*LIBE (X3) | | 1:38 |
| Robert Smith (Liberty) dec. Darnell Berry*CSOU (X2) | | 5-4 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Quintin Burns (Liberty) pin Jacob Spaulding (Fredericktown) | | 0:17 |
| Aidan Carone (Streetsboro) pin Jayden Bowman*CFOR (X1) | | 0: |
| Hunter Claar*STRE (X2) pin Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) | | 1:50 |
| Walker Kirkpatrick (Clear Fork) pin Lauren Ficker (Vermilion) | | 3:13 |
113:4x3 | Hunter Lacy (Seneca East) pin Tyler Merrick-Sierra (Liberty) | | 1:09 |
| Diton Farnsworth (South Central) pin Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 2:37 |
| Drew Spreng (Loudonville) maj. dec. Matt Klimak (Streetsboro) | | md10-1 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Michael Villafranca (Waynedale) | | 3:01 |
120:2x4 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) dec. Morgan Harris (Streetsboro) | | 5-0 |
| Dominic Leone (Liberty) pin Jacob Kronk (West Jefferson) | | 0:31 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) dec. Peyton Hoskins (Clear Fork) | | 9-3 |
126:2x5 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Jayden Rios (Col. South) | | 3:54 |
| Jacob Joltin (Streetsboro) pin Connor Burns (Liberty) | | 1:12 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Ashton Clifton*VERM (X2) | | 3:20 |
132:2x5 | Jaxon Swank (Clear Fork) pin Logan Peterson (Vermilion) | | 0:34 |
| Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) pin Jacob Bowerman*SEAS (X1) | | 3:46 |
| Ali Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Caden Christian*WAYN (X2) | | 0:51 |
138:4x4 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Eli Jones (Liberty) | | 0:57 |
| Logan Martin (Seneca East) pin Trevor Worley*LEXI (X2) | | 1:31 |
| Noah Langston (Lucas) pin David Buckland (Clear Fork) | | 3:15 |
| Cayden Kunkle (Lexington) pin Caleb Milner*WAYN (X1) | | 3:33 |
| Aiden Miller (Vermilion) pin Ethan Garrod (Waynedale) | | 0:45 |
144:2x5 | Luke Bischoff (Seneca East) pin Zach Miller (Plymouth) | | 2:21 |
| Trystan Anderson (Waynedale) dec. Trenton Long*LIBE (X1) | | 11-8 |
| David Stumpff (Troy Christian) pin Konnor Seifert (Liberty) | | 1:14 |
| Owen Kyser (Vermilion) pin Jamie Boykins (Firestone) | | 4:09 |
150:2x5 | Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Ben Guendlesberger*VERM (X2) | | 1:39 |
| Marquel Troyer (Waynedale) pin Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 0: |
| Michael Morgan (Liberty) pin Brock Smercina (Vermilion) | | 0:39 |
| Richard Cash (Firestone) pin Chris Wood*VERM (X1) | | 2:28 |
157:2x5 | Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) pin Chris Claar (Streetsboro) | | 1:36 |
| Jermaine Watson (Liberty) maj. dec. Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | md14-0 |
| A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Blake Martin (Seneca East) | | 3:55 |
| Ryan Koleszar (Vermilion) pin Jackson Kennison*PLYM (X1) | | 5:53 |
165:4x3 | Josh Wittel (Loudonville) pin John Vetter (Lucas) | | 1:44 |
| Landon Bodovetz (Streetsboro) pin Braden Mast (Waynedale) | | 2:45 |
| Malachi Howell (Vermilion) pin Alex McCartney*WAYN (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Luke Schlosser (Clear Fork) Default Hunter McClure (Plymouth) | | Default |
175:4x3 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Rayden Caudill (Lucas) | | 1:50 |
| Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) dec. Blake Schlosser (Clear Fork) | | 6-4 |
| Sam Brunner (Streetsboro) pin Wyatt Grear (Vermilion) | | 1:05 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Jayden Schlabach (Waynedale) | | 0:56 |
190:4x4 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) pin Brady Morgan (Liberty) | | 1:18 |
| Kenyon Cole (Lexington) pin Daryl Willis*CSOU (X1) | | 1:09 |
| Cohen Mooney (Vermilion) maj. dec. Isaiah Short*LIBE (X2) | | md10-2 |
| Troy Jackson*VERM (X3) maj. dec. Jakob Baker (Loudonville) | | md19-6 |
| Joseph Garcia (Firestone) pin Alexander Ball (Seneca East) | | 1:45 |
| Joey Fedor (Streetsboro) pin Ty Xavier Conley*PLYM (X4) | | 1:46 |
215:4x3 | Zane Finley (Lucas) pin Brody Hart (Lexington) | | 0:53 |
| Robert Tranthem (Firestone) pin Joseph Neal (Streetsboro) | | 1:21 |
| Camden Husk (Liberty) pin Nicholas Daniel (Seneca East) | | 1:47 |
| Fred Proto (Clear Fork) pin Riley Gunner Huston (Plymouth) | | 1:11 |
285:4x3 | Dominic Hemmer (Seneca East) pin Caleb Baker*LOUD (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Mason Pierce (Loudonville) | | 1:40 |
| Robert Smith (Liberty) pin Eric Hicks (Clear Fork) | | 3:46 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-11-2021 17:13:59 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |